Do I Need A Visitor Visa For The Philippines?

I am traveling to the Philippines in July to marry my fiance (a Filipino citizen). My length of stay will be one month. Since I will be married to my fiance, will I still need to apply for a visitor visa for longer than the allowed 21 days without it to stay for the full time?
I am aware of the need for a Legal Capacity to Marry from my embassy for the philippines.