What Kind Of Requirement Do We Need For My American Citizen

In terms of documents, just your valid passport (must be 6months valid prior to your departure) and airline tickets. Once you arrive in the Philippines, have your passport stamped with balikbayan at the airport (there’s a table for balikbayan) so that you can stay for 1 year and avoid any penalty because any foreign passports can stay for 21 days only otherwise they will pay for a visa waiver if they want to stay longer up to addt’l 38 days then another payment for an extension after 59days and so on. for further queries for travel to Philippines, you can email me at lindaltan@yahoo.com